Resume

BROADWAY

The Lion King

Timon

Minskoff Theatre / Dir. Julie Taymor

OFF BROADWAY

BURY THE DEAD

Pvt. Levy

The Transport Group / Dir. Joe Calarco

TO PAINT THE EARTH

Israel

37 Arts / Dir. Michael Bush

ROOM SERVICE

Harry Binion

Soho Playhouse / Dir. Dan Wackerman

THE NORMAL HEART

Mickey Marcus

The Public Theatre / Dir. David Esbjornson

SHOCKHEADED PETER

Huge

Little Shubert Theatre / Dir. Phelim McDermott/Julian Crouch

THEDA BARA & THE FRONTIER RABBI

Isaac Birnbaum

The York Theatre / Dir. Lynne Taylor Corbett

THE BALLAD OF BONNIE AND CLYDE

Raymond Hamilton

NYMF / Dir. Michael Bush

HOLLYWOOD NURSES

Dr.Brad/Ruth/Stephen

Chashama / Dir. Ted Sluberski

TWELFTH NIGHT

Feste

N.Y. Classical Theatre / Dir. Stephen Burdman

THE VOCAL LORDS

Tudie

Theatre at St. Clements / Dir. Floyd Rumohr

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Bottom

N.Y. Classical Theatre / Dir. Stephen Burdman

KING LEAR

The Fool

Chekhov Theatre Ensemble / Dir. Floyd Rumohr

HAMLET

Hamlet

Talking Dog Theatre / Dir. Benjamin Becker

REGIONAL & NATIONAL TOURS

THE PRODUCERS

Carmen Ghia

North Shore Music Theatre /  Dir. Bill Burns

WHITE CHRISTMAS

Ralph Sheldrake

Atlanta's Theatre of The Stars /  Dir. Jeff Calhoun

BECOMING TENNESSEE

Clarinet

Eugene O'Neill Theatre Center / Dir.Michael Bush

OF THEE I SING

French Ambassador

Papermill Playhouse / Dir. Tina Landau

THE TIN PAN ALLEY RAG
*Carbonell Nom. Best Actor in a Musical*

Irving Berlin

Maltz Jupiter Theatre / Dir. Jiri Ziz

THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY

Jerry Allison

National Tour / Dir. Paul Mills

BILOXI BLUES

Arnold Epstein

Geva Theatre / Dir. Tim Ocel

THE TIN PAN ALLEY RAG

Irving Berlin

The Cleveland Playhouse / Dir. Lynne Taylor Corbett

ASHER'S COMMAND

Jamal

Huntington Theatre / Dir. Gary Mitchell

THE MYSTERY OF IRMA VEP

Edgar / Jane

New Repertory Theatre / Dir. Jayme Koszens

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Puck

Texas Shakespeare Festival

FILM

   

PUTZEL

Tunch

Feature / Dir. Jason Chaet

TWELVE THIRTY

Chris

Feature / Dir. Jeff Lipsky

A VERY SPECIAL EPISODE

Fred

Short / Dir. Ethan James Duff

UNCERTAINTY

Featured

Feature / Dir. Scott McGehee & David Siegel

HOLIER THAN THOU

Ivy

Feature / Dir. Jonny Moorsehouse

FOUR LETTER WORDS

Art

Feature / Dir. Sean Baker

DIRECTING EDDIE

Oliver

Feature / Dir. Lawrence Kaldor

BRIDGES & TUNNELS

Josh

Feature / Dir. Jon Liff

THE COURT

Joey

Feature / Dir. P.J. Bracco

ARGENTINO IN N.Y.

Featured

Feature / Dir. Juan Jusid

HIM!

Writer

Short / Dir. Andrew Montlack

TELEVISION

   

SMASH

Keith

NBC / Dir. Dan Attias

DAILY POPS (Pilot)

Adam Berman

MTV / Dir. Rusty Cundieff

ALL MY CHILDREN

Andy Conway

ABC / Dir. Casey Childs

LAW & ORDER

Co-Star

NBC / Dir. Rick Wallace

LAW & ORDER: CI

Co-Star

NBC / Dir. Gloria Musio

SCAVENGERS(Pilot)

Lead

VH-1

Training

Marci Phillips (Television/Pilots)
The Barrow Group (Seth Barrish & Lee Brock)
Hofstra University (B.F.A in Theatre)

Special Skills

Singer (Tenor), Drums / Percussion, Piano, Acoustic Guitar, Fencing, Tennis, Stage Combat: (Foil, Rapier, Broadsword, Hand-to-Hand), Teleprompter Work, Dialects: Brooklyn, British (All Regions), French, Scottish, Southern, Spanish, Yiddish